This site uses cookies to help us provide quality services. Using our services, you consent to the use of cookies.

In Amerika zijn de regels anders...

Een FAQ van de Ohio Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Q. I already have a valid driver's license. Does this law affect me in any way?

A. Under R.C. Section 4511.521, if you are under 18, you must wear a helmet. Older drivers don't have to do anything special to operate a moped if they're already licensed, but wearing a helmet would be an extra safety measure.

Dus, 18 jaar of ouder? Geen helm verplicht...
Vreeeemde jongens, die amerikanen...

Please log in or register for free to comment!

Category: